Cisco OC12 IR 1310

| More

Cisco OC12 IR 1310

SKU: OC12IR1310

Availability: In stock

$300.00

Quick Overview

Cisco OC12 IR 1310
$300.00
Add Items to Cart

Description:

The OC12 IR 1310 card provides one intermediate or short-reach, Telcordia-compliant, GR-253 SONET OC-12 interface per card. The interface operates at 622.08 Mbps over a single-mode fiber span and supports VT payloads and non-concatenated or concatenated payloads for STS-1, STS-3c, STS-6c, or STS-12c. ??You can install the OC12 IR 1310 card in any ONS 15327 high-speed card slot. You can provision the OC12 IR 1310 as part of a UPSR if desired. In ADM/TM configurations, you can provision the card as either an access tributary or a transport span-side interface. The OC-12 interface features a 1310 nm laser and contains a transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) connector (labeled) on the card faceplate. The OC12 IR 1310 uses SC connectors. The OC12 IR 1310 card supports 1+1 unidirectional protection and bidirectional switching.
SKU OC12IR1310
UPC N/A
Condition Refurbished
Search Terms cisco, card, board, oc12, 1310, ir
Manufacturer Cisco
Compatible System No